Master Benjirou Kimora | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
Characteristics | ||||
Specialty | Nature | |||
Race | Human | |||
Gender | ♂ Male | |||
Status | ||||
Affiliation | Order of the Kaijudo Duel Masters | |||
Occupation | Duel Master | |||
Creature(s) | Mighty Shouter | |||
Voice Actor | Andrew Kishino |
Master Kimora is a Duel Master in the Kaijudo: Rise of the Duel Masters series.
Description[]
The Master of the Nature Civilization, Benjirou Kimora is friendly and quick to laugh, which makes him the perfect "front man" for the martial-arts dojo that disguises the Temple of Kaijudo in the human world. Unlike some Masters, Kimora is very interested in Ray's dueling style. No one knows better than he that Nature always finds ways to grow in unexpected ways. Kimora's green thumb makes him a proficient gardener as well.
Plot[]
He fist appeared in The Natural: Part 2, welcoming the new trio of acolytes.
In The Taken, he attempted to summon his partner. When Shouter did not answer, he and the kids came to the Nature Civilization to see what was wrong. When they were captured by the Bronze Arm Tribe, Shouter came to their rescue.
Creatures[]
|
Spell[]
Quoted or referred to on cards[]
Trivia[]
- In Episode 13 of Season 1, Master Jaha refers him as an "ox" and claims that Gabe’s back is "very comfortable".
- Master Kimora is the fourth Duel Master to break the rule of not touching a creature.
- His first touched creature is Draglide the Swiftest.
Protagonists
Raiden Pierce-Okamoto | Tatsurion the Unchained
Allison Underhill | Scaradorable of Gloom Hollow
Gabriel Wallace | Reef Prince Glu-urrgle & Sasha, Channeler of Light
Duel Masters
Master Chavez | Gilaflame the Assaulter
Master Kimora | Mighty Shouter
Master Nadia | Aqua Chaser, Rusalka
Master Isao | Prism-Blade Enforcer
Master Jaha | Black Feather of Shadow Abyss
Original Duel Masters
Antagonists
The Choten | Squillace Scourge
Fingers | Impalicus
Heller | Stonesaur
Alexander Carnahan
Carny | Simian Warrior Grash
Megaria, Empress of Dread
Tiera | Meteor Dragon
Choten's Minions
Okamoto Family
Janet Pierce-Okamoto ● Ken Okamoto | Humonculon the Blaster ● Raiden Okamoto
Kimiko Okamoto ● Satoshi Okamoto ● Keiko Okamoto ● Ichiro Okamoto ● Nobu Okamoto
Wallace Family
Denise Wallace ● Donald Wallace ● Phillip Wallace ● Ronald Wallace
Underhill Family
Arthur Underhill ● Piper Underhill
Verma Family
Alakshmi Verma | Razorkinder Puppet of Miasma Pit & Ember-Eye the Indomitable ● Padma
Other Characters
Echevarria ● Coach Harper ● Master Hawkins ● Lucy
Maribel ● Mr. Boyd ● Nigel Brightmore | Ra-Vu, Seeker of Lightning ● Portia ● Tareq ● Toji
Monarchs
Eternal Haven, Angelic Liege ● King Tritonus ● Queen Kalima of the Infinite Dark
Infernus the Immolator ● Almighty Colossus
Alcadeus, Winged Justice ● Argus, Vigilant Seer ● Beliqua the Ascender ● Blinder Beetle ● Citadel Magistrate ● Cobalt, the Storm Knight ● Cyborg Samurai ● Flare Inhibitor ● Halon ● Kolus, Soulshine Enforcer ● Lars, Virtuous Imager ● Luminar ● Nimbus Scout ● Orion, Radiant Fury ● Rain-Cloud Kraken ● Razorpine Tree ● Rodi Gale, Night Guardian ● Sentrus ● Shaw K'Naw ● Spyweb Scurrier ● Stalker Sphere ● Starlight Strategist ● Star Lantern ● Sun-Stalk Seed ● Urth, the Overlord
Aeropica ● Angler Cluster Hartl ● Aqua-Ranger Commander ● Aqua-Reflector Nomulos ● Aqua Rider ● Aqua Seneschal ● Aqua Surfer Fertil ● Aqua Trickster ● Bladefish ● Buoyant Blowfish ● Captain Orwellia ● Cyber Lord Corile ● Finbarr's Dreadnought ● Fluorogill Manta ● Hazard Crawler ● Hydro Initiate ● Hydro Spy ● Hydrobot Crab ● King Bullfang ● King Coral ● King Poseidon ● Knowledge Warden ● Man o' Warden ● Memory Swarm ● Midnight Crawler ● Mother Virus ● Rapids Lurker, Wwhhshrll ● Saucer-Head Shark ● Snapping Eel ● Steam Star Grapplog ● Vikorakas
Council of Logos
Finbarr ● Hokira ● Milporo
Arachnoir of Cobweb Cavern ● Armored Guard ● Dagger Doll ● Delisle-la of No Return ● Dream Pirate ● Drooling Worm ● Gaunt Boneweaver ● Ghost Spy ● Gigargon ● Gigabolver ● Gigastand ● Gigazanda ● Gorgeon, Shadow of Gluttony ● Grave Worm ● Gregoria's Fortress ● Gregoria, Princess of Malevolence ● Locomotivator of Bleak Trestle ● Marrow Ooze ● Motorcycle Man ● Mr. Smiles ● Mudman Fumes ● Necrodragon of Vile Ichor ● Phosphorescent Ghost ● Ravenous Web-Leg ● Scavenging Chimera ● Skeeter Swarmer ● Skeleton Soldier ● Skull Cutter ● Slyth ● Spinning Terror ● Swampstench Worm ● Trixo of Wicked Wood ● Trox, General of Destruction ● Tygrif ● Venom Worm ● Vicious Coffer ● Wandering Brain-Eater
Assault Dragon ● Badlands Lizard ● Blade-Rush Wyvern ● Blastforge Marauder ● Blastforge Slavetrader ● Blaze Belcher ● Bolgash Dragon ● Bolshack Dragon ● Branca the Treacherous ● Brutalus ● Burnclaw the Relentless ● Chaotic Skyterror ● Draglide the Swiftest ● Drakon Weaponsmith ● Explosive Infantry ● Flametropus ● Galsaur Rock Beast ● General Charzon ● Hammer Dragon Foulbyrn ● Hissy ● Jetflame Lizard ● Kenina the Igniter ● Lava Leaper ● Magma Dragon Melgars ● Meteosaur ● Moorna the Vengeful ● Napalmeon the Conquering ● Om Nom Nom ● Onslaughter Triceps ● Rothos the Destroyer ● Skycrusher ● Skycrusher's Elite ● Skycrusher's Volcano-Ship ● Sledge Bot ● Snaptongue Lizard ● Volcanodon the Whipcracker ● Vorg
Ambush Scorpion ● Brave Giant ● Broadsword Butterfly ● Dawn Giant ● Earthstomp Giant ● Essence Elf ● Fear Fang ● Forest Hornet ● Gasbag ● Granite Avenger ● Hornblade Dragon ● Jackalax ● Karate Carrot ● Launcher Locust ● Lumbering Elderwood ● Mana Tick ● Ninja Pumpkin ● Piercing Seer ● Raging Goliant ● Rapscallion ● Roaming Bloodmane ● Rumbling Terrasaur ● Scissor Scarab ● Shaman Broccoli ● Silver Fist ● Sniper Mosquito ● Splinterclaw Wasp ● Spore Siren ● Striding Hearthwood ● Steel Hammer ● Terradragon Regarion Doom ● The Great Arena ● Thorny Creeper ● Three-Eyed Dragonfly ● Transforming Totem ● Xeno Mantis
Bronze-Arm Tribe
Bronze-Arm Champion ● Bronze-Arm Sabertooth ● Carnivorous Dahlia ● Chief Thorn-Bringer ● Copper Locust
Quillspike Tribe
Headstrong Wanderer ● Prickleback ● Razorhide