Aqua Seneschal | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
| ||||
Characteristics | ||||
Civilization | Water | |||
Race | Cyber Lord | |||
Gender | ♂ Male | |||
Status | ||||
Affiliation | Choten's Forces | |||
Occupation | Lieutenant | |||
Duelist | The Choten | |||
Voice Actor | Phil LaMarr |
- “What creature would betray his own kind?” — Tatsurion
“You are not my kind...do enjoy your stay, stupid beast.” — Aqua Seneschal.
Aqua Seneschal is a creature in the Kaijudo: Rise of the Duel Masters series.
Description[]
The Choten's companion creature is a seven-foot-tall beast of the Water Civilization. He is The Choten’s right hand, ensuring that his orders are always followed, even if the original plan doesn’t succeed. He appears to be one of the few creatures who serves the Choten willingly rather than being enslaved.
Seneschal is the perfect lieutenant to The Choten. A walking database with all of the technological skills of the Water civilization, he is refined, efficient, and totally superior (in his own mind at least), just like his master. Like the Choten, he fully believes in and is dedicated to his master's goal of assembling a creature army and bringing down the Veil between the worlds, the reason he believes this is unknown.
Ever-vigilant steward and deadly servant, Seneschal manages the Choten's operations from behind his many computer consoles. However, when more direct action is needed, he can form a pair of ice-sword arms to deal with pesky opponents, use his body circuitry for covert mobile data retrieval, or make a complete character judgment about someone (usually poor) with one sweep of his eye scan.
Despite his loyalty to the Choten, Seneschal is considered just as expendable to his master as any other creature or minion. After Ray managed to infiltrate the Choten's base by summoning Seneschal, the Choten deemed his former creature a liability and had Squillace Scourge devour him.
Card Representations[]
Quoted or referred to on cards[]
Protagonists
Raiden Pierce-Okamoto | Tatsurion the Unchained
Allison Underhill | Scaradorable of Gloom Hollow
Gabriel Wallace | Reef Prince Glu-urrgle & Sasha, Channeler of Light
Duel Masters
Master Chavez | Gilaflame the Assaulter
Master Kimora | Mighty Shouter
Master Nadia | Aqua Chaser, Rusalka
Master Isao | Prism-Blade Enforcer
Master Jaha | Black Feather of Shadow Abyss
Original Duel Masters
Antagonists
The Choten | Squillace Scourge
Fingers | Impalicus
Heller | Stonesaur
Alexander Carnahan
Carny | Simian Warrior Grash
Megaria, Empress of Dread
Tiera | Meteor Dragon
Choten's Minions
Okamoto Family
Janet Pierce-Okamoto ● Ken Okamoto | Humonculon the Blaster ● Raiden Okamoto
Kimiko Okamoto ● Satoshi Okamoto ● Keiko Okamoto ● Ichiro Okamoto ● Nobu Okamoto
Wallace Family
Denise Wallace ● Donald Wallace ● Phillip Wallace ● Ronald Wallace
Underhill Family
Arthur Underhill ● Piper Underhill
Verma Family
Alakshmi Verma | Razorkinder Puppet of Miasma Pit & Ember-Eye the Indomitable ● Padma
Other Characters
Echevarria ● Coach Harper ● Master Hawkins ● Lucy
Maribel ● Mr. Boyd ● Nigel Brightmore | Ra-Vu, Seeker of Lightning ● Portia ● Tareq ● Toji
Monarchs
Eternal Haven, Angelic Liege ● King Tritonus ● Queen Kalima of the Infinite Dark
Infernus the Immolator ● Almighty Colossus
Alcadeus, Winged Justice ● Argus, Vigilant Seer ● Beliqua the Ascender ● Blinder Beetle ● Citadel Magistrate ● Cobalt, the Storm Knight ● Cyborg Samurai ● Flare Inhibitor ● Halon ● Kolus, Soulshine Enforcer ● Lars, Virtuous Imager ● Luminar ● Nimbus Scout ● Orion, Radiant Fury ● Rain-Cloud Kraken ● Razorpine Tree ● Rodi Gale, Night Guardian ● Sentrus ● Shaw K'Naw ● Spyweb Scurrier ● Stalker Sphere ● Starlight Strategist ● Star Lantern ● Sun-Stalk Seed ● Urth, the Overlord
Aeropica ● Angler Cluster Hartl ● Aqua-Ranger Commander ● Aqua-Reflector Nomulos ● Aqua Rider ● Aqua Seneschal ● Aqua Surfer Fertil ● Aqua Trickster ● Bladefish ● Buoyant Blowfish ● Captain Orwellia ● Cyber Lord Corile ● Finbarr's Dreadnought ● Fluorogill Manta ● Hazard Crawler ● Hydro Initiate ● Hydro Spy ● Hydrobot Crab ● King Bullfang ● King Coral ● King Poseidon ● Knowledge Warden ● Man o' Warden ● Memory Swarm ● Midnight Crawler ● Mother Virus ● Rapids Lurker, Wwhhshrll ● Saucer-Head Shark ● Snapping Eel ● Steam Star Grapplog ● Vikorakas
Council of Logos
Finbarr ● Hokira ● Milporo
Arachnoir of Cobweb Cavern ● Armored Guard ● Dagger Doll ● Delisle-la of No Return ● Dream Pirate ● Drooling Worm ● Gaunt Boneweaver ● Ghost Spy ● Gigargon ● Gigabolver ● Gigastand ● Gigazanda ● Gorgeon, Shadow of Gluttony ● Grave Worm ● Gregoria's Fortress ● Gregoria, Princess of Malevolence ● Locomotivator of Bleak Trestle ● Marrow Ooze ● Motorcycle Man ● Mr. Smiles ● Mudman Fumes ● Necrodragon of Vile Ichor ● Phosphorescent Ghost ● Ravenous Web-Leg ● Scavenging Chimera ● Skeeter Swarmer ● Skeleton Soldier ● Skull Cutter ● Slyth ● Spinning Terror ● Swampstench Worm ● Trixo of Wicked Wood ● Trox, General of Destruction ● Tygrif ● Venom Worm ● Vicious Coffer ● Wandering Brain-Eater
Assault Dragon ● Badlands Lizard ● Blade-Rush Wyvern ● Blastforge Marauder ● Blastforge Slavetrader ● Blaze Belcher ● Bolgash Dragon ● Bolshack Dragon ● Branca the Treacherous ● Brutalus ● Burnclaw the Relentless ● Chaotic Skyterror ● Draglide the Swiftest ● Drakon Weaponsmith ● Explosive Infantry ● Flametropus ● Galsaur Rock Beast ● General Charzon ● Hammer Dragon Foulbyrn ● Hissy ● Jetflame Lizard ● Kenina the Igniter ● Lava Leaper ● Magma Dragon Melgars ● Meteosaur ● Moorna the Vengeful ● Napalmeon the Conquering ● Om Nom Nom ● Onslaughter Triceps ● Rothos the Destroyer ● Skycrusher ● Skycrusher's Elite ● Skycrusher's Volcano-Ship ● Sledge Bot ● Snaptongue Lizard ● Volcanodon the Whipcracker ● Vorg
Ambush Scorpion ● Brave Giant ● Broadsword Butterfly ● Dawn Giant ● Earthstomp Giant ● Essence Elf ● Fear Fang ● Forest Hornet ● Gasbag ● Granite Avenger ● Hornblade Dragon ● Jackalax ● Karate Carrot ● Launcher Locust ● Lumbering Elderwood ● Mana Tick ● Ninja Pumpkin ● Piercing Seer ● Raging Goliant ● Rapscallion ● Roaming Bloodmane ● Rumbling Terrasaur ● Scissor Scarab ● Shaman Broccoli ● Silver Fist ● Sniper Mosquito ● Splinterclaw Wasp ● Spore Siren ● Striding Hearthwood ● Steel Hammer ● Terradragon Regarion Doom ● The Great Arena ● Thorny Creeper ● Three-Eyed Dragonfly ● Transforming Totem ● Xeno Mantis
Bronze-Arm Tribe
Bronze-Arm Champion ● Bronze-Arm Sabertooth ● Carnivorous Dahlia ● Chief Thorn-Bringer ● Copper Locust
Quillspike Tribe
Headstrong Wanderer ● Prickleback ● Razorhide